Welcome to the land of enlightenment and salvation.

Telephone Directory of Administrative Officers
Officer's Name Designation Mobile No.
Kumar Ravi District Magistrate, Gaya 0631-2222900, 9473191244
Deputy Development Commissioner, Gaya 0631-2224044, 9431818351
Mathura Baraik Dy. Election Officer, Gaya 0631-2227200, 8544429893
Vijay Kumar City Commissioner, Gaya Municipal Corporation 9470488794
Raj Kumar Sinha Additional District Magistrate (ADM), Gaya 0631-2221024, 9473191245
Vijay Ranjan Additional District Magistrate (Public Grievances Redressal), Gaya 9431642996
Vikash Kumar Jaiswal Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sadar, Gaya 9473191246
Jyoti Kumar Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sherghati, Gaya 9473191248
Manoj Kumar Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Tekari, Gaya 9473191247
Radha Kant Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Bathani, Gaya 9473191249
Lalit Bhushan Ranjan Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sadar, Gaya 8544412325
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sherghati, Gaya 8544412327
Ahshan Ahmad Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR),Tekari, Gaya 8544412328
Salim Akhatar Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Bathani Gaya 8544412326
Janardan Pd Agrawal District Panchayat Raj Officer, Gaya 9431795321
Shashi Shekhar Chaudhary Director, DRDA, Gaya 9431818408
Subhash Narayan OSD Confidential Section 9431883672
Isjtba Hussain Nazarat Deputy Collector, Gaya 8877718160
Krishna Kumar Yadav District Programme Officer, ICDS, Gaya 9431005026
Khursheed Ansari District Transport Officer, Gaya 9631629952
District Supply Officer, Gaya 9473460772
Vinay Kumar Sah District Land Acquisition Officer, Gaya 8544412960
Neha Nupur Asst. Director Social Security, Gaya 854428512
Yatindra Kishor Kushwaha District Co-Operative Officer, Gaya 9431407732
Sharad Kumar Jha District Manager - SFC, Gaya 9470018164
Rajiv Ranjan Prabhakar Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9431834875
Isteyaque Ajmal Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9430665786
Rajesh Kumar Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9473073500
Shambhu Nath Jha Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 7765071221
Parul Priya Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9835146531
Dilip Kumar Dev District Public Relation Officer, Gaya 9431631095
Surendra Nath Behera TD & DIO, NIC, Gaya 9431025856
Tarun Kumar Sinha Technical Director, NIC, Gaya 9471002013
Arvind Kumar I.T. Manager, Gaya 9931920393
Nupur D.M.W.O. 9771531345
Salim Ansari District Statistical Officer 8804853243
Jubair Alam Labour Superintendent 9771314685
Md. Alim District Education Officer 8544411293
Ashotosh Sinha District Planning Officer 9431284271
Rajiv Kumar Jail Superintendent 9471009825
Copyright © 2015 Pinddaangaya.in | Website developed by pixelflame with technical support by NIC | Content Provided by District Administration, Gaya
This site has been visited web counter times since August 10, 2017.
Feedback
Your Name *
Email *
Phone *
Address *
Subject (in short) *
Matter in Brief *
Thank You for Visitng